• <listing id="xx88x"></listing>
    <tt id="xx88x"><pre id="xx88x"></pre></tt>
  • <acronym id="xx88x"></acronym>
  • <tt id="xx88x"><rt id="xx88x"></rt></tt>
        <listing id="xx88x"><cite id="xx88x"></cite></listing>

        1. Skip to main content

          2020 Election Candidates

          Candidate list last updated on 11/6/2020, 2:15 p.m.

          County Candidates for the 2020 Elections

          Primary Election: August 18, 2020

          General Election: November 3, 2020

          Find My District

          View 2020 County Candidate reports filed

          View reports filed on our?Searchable Campaign Finance Database (Election Years 2010 - 2014)

          View reports filed on our?Searchable Campaign Finance Database (Election Years 2016 - present)

          Municipal Candidates:?Contact municipal clerks directly for information regarding current officeholders, municipal offices open for election, qualifying for municipal office, and results from previous municipal elections. Visit our list of municipal websites.

          State Candidates?(Division of Elections Website)

          2020 Reporting Dates for County Candidates

          Due Date Covering Period Report Code
          June 19, 2020 June 1, 2020 - June 12, 2020 P1
          July 3, 2020 June 13, 2020 - June 26, 2020 P2
          July 17, 2020 June 27, 2020 - July 10, 2020 P3
          July 24, 2020 July 11, 2020 - July 17, 2020 P4
          July 31, 2020 July 18, 2020 - July 24, 2020 P5
          August 7, 2020 July 25, 2020 - July 31, 2020 P6
          August 14, 2020 August 1, 2020 - August 13, 2020 P7*
          August 28, 2020 August 14, 2020 - August 21, 2020 G1
          September 11, 2020 August 22, 2020 - September 4, 2020 G2
          September 25, 2020 September 5, 2020 - September 18, 2020 G3
          October 9, 2020 September 19, 2020 - October 2, 2020 G4
          October 23, 2020 October 3, 2020 - October 16, 2020 G5
          October 30, 2020 October 17, 2020 - October 29, 2020 G6*
          ? ? ?
          ? TERMINATION REPORTS ?
          Due Date Covering Period Report Code
          July 23, 2020 April 25, 2020 - July 23, 2020 TRQ (after May qualifying)
          September 10, 2020 June 1, 2020 - September 10, 2020 TRQ (after June qualifying)
          November 16, 2020 August 14, 2020 - November 16, 2020 TRP (after Primary)
          February 1, 2021 October 30, 2020 - February 1, 2021 TRG (after General)
          *Includes Parties ? ?


          County Qualifying Dates for 2020 Election: Noon, June 8th through noon, June 12th

          County Commission, District 1

          Hannah C. Burns (WRI), Filed 6/12/2020, ELIMINATED
          17801 Champagne Dr., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 407-860-6780
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Nicole Wilson, Filed 1/7/2020, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 327, Gotha, FL 34734, 407-734-3405
          Treasurer: Candidate?
          Deputy Treasurer:?David Elliot Washington
          ?
          Betsy VanderLey, Filed 11/1/2019, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 236, Oakland, FL 34760, 407-714-0355
          Treasurer: David Rankin - 21 E. Third St., Apopka, FL? 32703
          Deputy Treasurer: Wendy Kutz
          ?

          County Commission, District 3

          Pete Clarke, Filed 12/27/2019, ELIMINATED
          2607 Overlake Dr., Orlando, FL 32806, 407-376-5894
          Treasurer: Suzanne C. Burns - P.O. Box 568591, Orlando, FL? 32806, 407-443-1438
          ?
          Bill Moore, Filed 9/23/2019, ELIMINATED
          250 N. Orange Ave., Suite 600, Orlando, FL 32801, 407-680-3670
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Mayra Uribe, Filed 9/9/2019, ELECTED
          5319 Lake Jessamine Dr., Orlando, FL 32839, 407-721-3433
          Treasurer: Jenica Fahey -? 3008 Catherine Wheel Ct., Orlando, FL 32822, 407-721-3433
          Deputy Treasurer:?Mark Christopher Padgett
          https://www.voteuribe.com/
          mailto:mayra@voteuribe.com

          County Commission, District 5

          Emily Bonilla, Filed 10/3/2018, ELECTED
          19263 Lake Pickett Rd., Orlando, FL 32820, 407-927-7253
          Treasurer: Candidate
          https://voteforemily.com
          ?
          Mike Miller, Filed 6/12/2020, ELIMINATED
          375 Sylvan Dr., Winter Park, FL 32789, 321-356-0034
          Treasurer: Nora Miller - Same as Candidate, 407-252-3372
          https://millerfororangecounty.com/
          ?
          Anjali Vaya, Filed 8/7/2019, ELIMINATED
          1717 Pine Ave., Winter Park, FL 32789, 301-221-8428
          Treasurer: Candidate
          /https://www.voteforanjali.com/
          mailto:Voteforanjali@gmail.com
          ?

          Clerk of Courts

          Tiffany Moore Russell (D), Filed 1/2/2020, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 555928, Orlando, FL 32855, 321-303-3536
          Treasurer: Stephanie Neves - 3373 S. Kirkman Rd., Apt. 911, Orlando, FL? 32811, 857-210-0118 ?
          Deputy Treasurers: Candidate
          ?

          Comptroller

          Phil Diamond (D), Filed 9/6/2019, ELECTED
          909 Lancaster Dr., Orlando, FL 32806, 407-342-5497
          Treasurer: Daniel C. Johnson - 200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000, Orlando, FL? 32801, 407-244-8237 ? ?
          Deputy Treasurers: Candidate & Linda Diamond
          ?

          Sheriff

          Tim Lucas Adams (WRI), Filed 6/10/2020, ELIMINATED
          2404 Monte Carlo Tr., Orlando, FL? 32854, 407-300-2249
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Andrew Darling (D), Filed 7/24/2019, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 783293, Winter Garden, FL 34778-3293, 407-881-1531
          Treasurer: Candidate
          www.andrewdarling.com
          ?
          Winston Johnson (WRI), Filed 6/10/2020, ELIMINATED
          3600 Mandalay Ct., Orlando, FL? 32818, 407-455-0106
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Jose "Joe" Lopez (D), Filed 5/6/2019, ELIMINATED
          3564 Avalon Park Blvd., Orlando, FL? 32828, 321-430-4997
          Treasurer: David Elliot Washington - 1105 E. Concord St., Orlando, FL? 32803, 321-430-4997
          https://www.joelopezsheriff.com/
          mailto:JoeLopezForSheriff@gmail.com
          ?
          Eric L. McIntyre (D), Filed 7/5/2018, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 555601,?Orlando, FL 32855-5601, 321-945-7455
          Treasurer: Candidate
          www.VoteforEric2020.com
          mailto:VoteforEric2020@gmail.com
          ?
          John Mina (D), Filed 1/2/2019, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 800, Ocoee, FL? 34761, 407-576-0861
          Treasurer: Sherri H. Vernon -?P.O. Box 800, Ocoee, FL 34761, 407-576-0861
          Deputy Treasurer: Candidate
          https://sheriffjohnmina.com/
          ?
          Darryl B. Sheppard (D), Filed 6/1/2020, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 568162., Orlando, FL 32856, 407-398-3315
          Treasurer: Candidate
          Deputy Treasurer: Chauncey Lowe
          http://www.darrylsheppard.com/
          mailto:sheriffshepp@gmail.com
          ?

          Property Appraiser

          S. Scott Boyd (WRI), Filed 6/12/2020, (WITHDREW 8/19/2020)
          17801 Champagne Dr., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 407-509-9030
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Tim Loucks (WRI), Filed 6/12/2020, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 211, Groveland, FL? 34736, 407-963-1036
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Amy Mercado (D), Filed 5/4/2020, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 141098, Orlando, FL? 32814, 407-484-2814
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Khalid Muneer (D), Filed 8/19/2019, ELIMINATED
          2632 Robert Trent Jones Dr., #120, Orlando, FL 32835,?386-547-6161
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Rick Singh (D), Filed 8/1/2019, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 2831, Orlando, FL 32802, 407-349-3272
          Treasurer: Gary D. Kane - 670 West Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park, FL, 407-644-6066
          ?

          Tax Collector

          Scott Randolph (D), Filed 1/2/2020, ELECTED
          701 Delaney Park Dr., Orlando, FL 32806, 407-575-8276
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          Supervisor of Elections

          Bill Cowles (D), Filed 1/2/2020, ELECTED
          1734 Throughbred Dr., Gotha, FL 34734, 407-298-1873
          Treasurer: Karl Palvisak - 3208 Edgecliffe Dr., Orlando, FL? 32812, 321-438-3512
          Deputy Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          School Board, District 4

          Prince Brown, Filed 9/30/2019, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 783842, Winter Garden, FL 34778, 407-680-1949
          Treasurer: Candidate?
          Website: www.ivoteprince.com
          ?
          Dayna Gaut, Filed 8/8/2019, ELIMINATED
          14422 Shoreside Way, Suite 110103, Winter Garden, FL? 34787,?321-663-6364
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?www.daynagaut.com
          ?
          Pam Gould, Filed 2/13/2020, ELECTED
          2931 Sunbitten Ct., Windermere, FL 34786, 407-968-3508?
          Treasurer: Carrie Wilson - 540 Grand Royal Cr., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 407-848-6518
          https://pamgould4schoolboard.com/
          ?

          School Board, District 5

          Bruce H. Antone, Filed 1/8/2020, WITHDRAWN
          P.O.Box 608, Ocoee, FL 34716,?407-963-3543
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Vicki-Elaine Felder, Filed 5/20/2020, ELECTED
          3501 Rogers Dr., Orlando, FL? 32805, 407-810-4336
          Treasurer: Cornelius Hudgins - 10902 Boca Pointe Dr., Orlando, FL? 32836, 407-616-4607
          Deputy Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Michael "Mike" Scott, Filed 6/5/2020, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 581133, Orlando, FL? 32858-1133, 407-602-8011
          Treasurer: Miles Mulrain - Same as Candidate
          Deputy Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          School Board, District 6

          Karen Castor Dentel, Filed 1/2/2020, ELECTED
          2450 McIntosh Way, Maitland, FL 32751, 407-312-8310?
          Treasurer: MaryAnne Hutcheson - 905 Rugby St., Orlando, FL? 32804, 321-947-7399
          Deputy Treasurer - Candidate
          ?
          Jonathan Hacker, Filed 6/1/2020, ELIMINATED
          P.O. Box 681482, Orlando, FL 32868, 407-490-2818
          Treasurer - Candidate
          http://jonathan4schoolboard.com/
          mailto:Votejonathanhacker@outlook.com
          ?

          School Board, District 7

          Ericka Bell, Filed 6/10/2020, ELIMINATED
          1857 Jean Marie Dr., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 321-352-1041
          Treasurer - Candidate
          ?
          Melissa Mitchell Byrd, Filed 2/4/2020, ELECTED
          2144 Hidden Pine Ln., Apopka, FL? 32712, 407-415-3997
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Jeannetta Maxena, Filed 6/9/2020, ELIMINATED
          3481 Janet St., Apopka, FL? 32712, 321-356-9456
          Treasurer: Candidate
          www.maxenaforschoolboard.com
          ?

          Soil & Water, District 1

          Bobby Agagnina, Filed 5/11/2020, ELIMINATED
          8203 Sun Springs Cr., Unit 11, Orlando, FL? 32825, 407-535-0677
          Treasurer: Curtis Ray Bell - 5315 Eggleston Ave., Orlando, FL? 32810, 501-920-4305
          Deputy Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Nate Douglas, Filed 9/30/2019, ELECTED
          10003 Shortwood Ln., Orlando, FL? 32836, 407-921-6748
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Tim Veigle, Filed 5/14/2020, ELIMINATED
          7908 Dunstable Cr., Orlando, FL? 32817, 407-399-0879
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          Soil & Water, District 2 ?

          (Special Election to fill 2 year term)?

          Karolyn Campbell, Filed, 6/11/2020, ELECTED
          1302 Barbados Ave., Orlando, FL? 32825, 407-970-1949
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Sean L. McQuade, Filed 6/2/2020, ELIMINATED
          1674 Stefan Cole Ln. Apopka, FL 32703, 407-739-5635
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          Soil & Water, District 3

          Raquel Lozano, Filed 3/16/2020, ELECTED
          1615 Colleen Dr., Belle Isle, FL? 32809, 407-860-2719
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Daniel Romeo, Filed 6/14/2019, ELIMINATED
          12602 Crest Springs Ln., Apt. 1326, Orlando, FL 32828, 561-568-6412
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Vibert "Issa" White, ELIMINATED
          7425 Taft St., Orlando, FL? 32807, 407-484-5673
          ?

          Soil & Water, District 5

          Mark Meta, Filed 4/2/2019, ELIMINATED
          916 N. Lakemont Ave., Winter Park, FL 32792, 321-696-3662
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?
          Jimm Middleton, ELIMINATED
          8767 Wittenwood Cr., Orlando, FL? 32836, 407-496-3268
          ?
          Alaina Shaleen Slife, Filed 5/4/2020, ELECTED
          5526 Parkdale Dr., Orlando, FL? 32839, 407-962-9979
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          East Park Community Development District, Seat 2

          Todd Oneal, ELECTED
          9800 Old Patina Way, Orlando, FL? 32832, 321-297-6164

          East Park Community Development District, Seat 4

          Scott Phillips, ELECTED
          10436 East Park Lake Dr., Orlando, FL? 32832, 407-388-4428

          East Park Community Development District, Seat 5

          Angel L. Colon, ELECTED
          9800 Caroline Park Dr., Orlando, FL? 32832, 407-4600-4004

          Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 1

          Susan Marchesi Baron, ELECTED
          1750 Nestlewood Tl., Orlando, FL? 32837, 407-251-9975

          Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 2

          Kathy Stark, ELECTED
          14779 Grand Cove Dr., Orlando, FL? 32837, 407-361-4824

          Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 3

          Carole Miller, ELECTED
          13658 Hawk Lake Dr., Orlando, FL? 32837, 407-403-2259

          Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 1

          Karen Duerr, ELECTED
          9450 Samuelson Ct., Orlando, FL? 32827, 407-947-7810
          ?
          Tara McArdle, ELIMINATED
          9454 Becker Ct., Orlando, FL? 32827

          Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 4

          Antoinette Munroe, ELECTED
          7936 Nemours Parkway, Orlando, FL? 32827, 786-252-8237

          Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 5

          Matthew Franko, ELECTED
          12801 Bovet Ave., Orlando, FL? 32827, 570-212-0656
          ?
          Joshua Wilson, ELIMINATED
          7936 Nemours Parkway, Orlando, FL? 32827, 407-506-7828

          Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 1

          Marsha Leed, ELECTED
          12015 Modena Ln., Orlando, FL? 32827, 914-489-3326

          Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 2

          Kam Shenai, ELECTED
          8547 Adalina Pl., Orlando, FL? 32827, 585-355-5314

          Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 1

          No candidates Qualified

          Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 2

          Stephen F. Giercyk, ELECTED
          9934 Oak Quarry Dr., Orlando, FL? 32832, 407-704-5115

          Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 4

          Peter Wong, ELECTED
          9958 Oak Quarry Dr., Orlando, FL? 32832, 321-804-2775

          Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 1

          David Grimm, ELECTED
          10576 Bannan St., Orlando, FL? 32832, 321-236-6219

          Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 3

          Matthew David Phelps, ELECTED
          10549 Billings St., Orlando, FL? 32832, 310-710-9419

          Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 4

          Tiffany McVeigh Acireale, ELECTED
          1217 Lakebay Ct., Winter Garden, FL? 32787, 321-436-8418
          ?
          Haile Andarge, ELIMINATED
          1163 Hawkslade Ct., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 407-616-7471

          Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 5

          Tom White, ELECTED
          1239 Castleport Rd., Winter Garden, FL? 34787, 407-257-1601

          Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 4

          Anne Coppenhaver, ELECTED
          2837 Lake Baldwin Ln., A101, Orlando, FL? 32814, 832-704-2854

          Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 5

          Diana Pienaar, ELECTED
          4322 Upper Union Rd., Orlando, FL? 32814, 407-729-4212

          Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 4

          Carla S. Daly, ELECTED
          8679 Warwick Shore Crossing, Orlando, FL? 32829, 757-869-0840

          Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 5

          William "Bill" Pass, ELIMINATED
          7172 Vista Park Blvd., Orlando, FL? 32829, 321-235-9709
          ?
          Aaron Simmons, ELECTED
          9076 Lake Avon Dr., Orlando, FL? 32829

          ?

          Judge Qualifying Dates for 2020 Election: Noon, April 20th through noon, April 24th

          County Judgeship, Group 3

          Faye Allen, Filed 4/1/2020, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 617276, Orlando, FL? 32861
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          County Judgeship, Group 7

          Jeanette Dejuras Bigney, Filed 4/1/2020, ELECTED
          Treasurer: Jay Routh, 115 Granada Cr., Orlando, FL? 32801, 407-377-0150
          ?

          County Judgeship, Group 10

          Tina L. Caraballo, Filed 4/1/2020, ELECTED
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          County Judgeship, Group 15

          Brian Duckworth, Filed 4/1/2020, ELECTED
          Treasurer: Candidate
          ?

          County Judgeship, Group 16

          Carly Wish, Filed 3/2/2020, ELECTED
          P.O. Box 547324, Orlando, FL? 32854
          Treasurer: Pamela Ohab - 130 E. Sybelia Ave., Suite 130, Maitland, FL? 32751, 407-740-7311
          ?

          Precinct Committee People

          These lists are final. Opposed seats will appear on the Primary Ballot for the appropriate party.

          Republican Precinct Committee People
          Democrat Precinct Committee People

          精选好彩二四六天天好彩